Cazzino Slots
Home

Cazzino Slots

Cazzino Slots Casino

Cazzino Slots operates under a Curaçao licence and offers over 3,000 games from 45+ providers. This review covers the game library, bonus terms, payment options and account process.

Casino Review

Game Library and Providers

Cazzino Slots features 3,000+ games across multiple categories. The platform includes slots, live casino, table games, jackpots, crash games and game shows, powered by 45+ software providers including Pragmatic Play, Evolution, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Hacksaw Gaming and others.

Return-to-player rates range from 94% to 97% across the portfolio. Demo play is available, allowing players to try games before wagering real money.

CategoryCount
Slots2,500+
Live Casino150+
Table Games100+
Jackpots80+
Crash Games15+
Game Shows20+

Payment methods

Popular Titles and Features

Notable games include Starburst (NetEnt, 96.09% RTP), Book of Dead (Play'n GO, 96.21%), Sweet Bonanza (Pragmatic Play, 96.48%), Gonzo's Quest (NetEnt, 95.97%), Gates of Olympus (Pragmatic Play, 96.50%), Crazy Time (Evolution, 95.40%) and Big Bass Splash (Pragmatic Play, 96.71%).

The platform supports modern game mechanics including Megaways, Bonus Buy, Hold and Win and Cascading Reels. Progressive jackpots are available, with current maximum prizes including Mega Moolah, Divine Fortune and Holmes and the Stolen Stones. The highest jackpot currently stands at £2,500,000.

Welcome Bonus and Promotions

New players receive a welcome bonus of 100% up to £300 plus 100 free spins on Starburst. The offer requires a minimum deposit of £20, is available for new players only with opt-in required, and is valid for 7 days from activation.

Bonus TermDetail
Bonus TypeWelcome Bonus
Deposit Match100% up to £300
Free Spins100 on Starburst (20 per day for 5 days)
Minimum Deposit£20
Maximum Bonus£300
Wagering Requirement35x (bonus + deposit)
Maximum Bet During Bonus£5
Maximum Cashout10x the bonus amount
Game ContributionSlots 100%, Table Games 10%
Validity Period7 days
EligibilityNew players only, opt-in required
Slot Contribution100%

Bonus terms and conditions

Additional Promotions

A weekly reload bonus offers 50% up to £100 plus 50 free spins on Book of Dead. This promotion is available once every weekend, requires a minimum deposit of £20 and carries a 40x wagering requirement applied to the bonus only. Free spins are awarded all at once and are valid for 7 days.

Payments and Withdrawals

Cazzino Slots accepts Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, Bitcoin and bank transfers. Deposits start from £10 (£20 for Bitcoin), with maximum deposits of £5,000 for cards and e-wallets, and unlimited for Bitcoin. Withdrawals require a minimum of £20 (£30 for Bitcoin, £50 for bank transfer) and are subject to daily, weekly and monthly limits.

Payment MethodMin DepositMax DepositMin WithdrawalProcessing Time
Visa£10£5,000£201-3 business days
Mastercard£10£5,000£201-3 business days
Skrill£10£10,000£20Instant
Neteller£10£10,000£20Instant
Trustly£10£10,000£20Instant
Bitcoin£20Unlimited£50Instant
Bank TransferN/AN/A£503-5 business days

Full payment details

Account and Loyalty Programme

The Cazzino VIP Club offers four membership tiers—Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum—with escalating cashback rates and perks. Members earn 1 point per £10 wagered and unlock benefits including weekly bonuses, higher withdrawal limits, birthday bonuses, personal account managers, exclusive tournaments and faster withdrawals.

Account verification is required to process payments. The platform operates 24/7 customer support in English, German and French, available via live chat (under 2 minutes response) and email (within 24 hours). Mobile access is available through the web browser.

VIP TierPoints RequiredCashbackKey Perks
BronzeEntry level3%Weekly bonuses
Silver5,000 points5%Higher withdrawal limits, Birthday bonus
Gold25,000 points10%Personal account manager, Exclusive tournaments
Platinum100,000 points15%Instant withdrawals, VIP gifts

Account access

Customer support

Licensing and Responsible Gambling

Cazzino Slots holds a licence from Antillephone N.V. (Curaçao) under licence number 8048/JAZ. The platform is certified by iTech Labs for random number generation and employs 128-bit SSL encryption. Players must be 18 years or older.

Restricted countries include the US, France, Netherlands and Spain. The platform provides responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, loss limits, self-exclusion, cooling-off periods and reality checks. Support is available through GamCare, GambleAware and Gamblers Anonymous.

Responsible gambling

What games are available at Cazzino Slots?

Cazzino Slots offers 3,000+ games including slots (2,500+), live casino (150+), table games (100+), jackpots (80+), crash games (15+) and game shows (20+). The platform features games from 45+ providers including Pragmatic Play, Evolution, NetEnt and Play'n GO.

What is the welcome bonus?

New players receive 100% up to £300 plus 100 free spins on Starburst. A minimum deposit of £20 is required, the bonus is valid for 7 days, and it carries a 35x wagering requirement applied to bonus + deposit. The maximum cashout from bonus winnings is 10x the bonus amount.

Which payment methods are accepted?

Cazzino Slots accepts Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, Bitcoin and bank transfers. Deposits are free, with minimums starting from £10 (£20 for Bitcoin). Withdrawals are processed within 24 hours for e-wallets and crypto, or 1-5 business days for bank transfers.

How can I access customer support?

Cazzino Slots provides 24/7 support via live chat (response under 2 minutes) and email (within 24 hours). Support is available in English, German and French.

Is there a mobile app?

Cazzino Slots does not offer iOS or Android native apps. The platform is accessible through a mobile web browser for on-the-go gaming.